Inside Athletics

Staff Directory

Administration

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Matt Palm Athletic Director
419.448.2009 [email protected]
Jason Miller Head Volleyball Coach / Associate Athletic Director
419.448.2377 [email protected]
Kayela Tidrick Director of Campus Recreation Services
419.448.2594 [email protected]
Cindy Paul Administrative Assistant / Cheerleading Coach
419.448.2020 [email protected]
Jeff Garvin Director of Athletic Marketing & Information
419.448.2140 [email protected]
Morgan Harrigan Head Women's Basketball Coach / Senior Women's Administrator
419.448.2159 [email protected]
Traci Stark Faculty Athletic Representative
419.448.2251 [email protected]

Athletic Training

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ryan Musgrave Program Director
419.448.2577 [email protected]
Tyson Depinet Football, Men's Basketball, Baseball, Golf, Outdoor Track & Field, Tennis, Cheer
419.448.2519 [email protected]
Jena Suffel Volleyball, Outdoor Track & Field
419.448.2008 [email protected]
Aly Matejka Men's Soccer
419.448.2514 [email protected]
Lauren Belliveau Cross Country, Tennis, Women's Basketball, Softball
419.448.2590 [email protected]
Kaleigh Heath Men's Lacrosse, Cross Country, Tennis, Wrestling
419.448.2158 [email protected]
Ashley Parsell Women's Soccer, Indoor Track & Field, Women's Lacrosse
419.448.2158 [email protected]
J. Mitch Geddis Football, Indoor Track & Field, Baseball
419.448.2158 [email protected]

Baseball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Chad Fitzgerald Head Baseball Coach
419.448.2967 [email protected]
Pat Christopher Assistant Baseball Coach
419.448.2188 [email protected]
Timothy Cronin Graduate Assistant - Baseball
419.448.2245 [email protected]
Tyler Smarslok Graduate Assistant - Baseball
419.448.2968 [email protected]

Cheerleading

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Cindy Paul Administrative Assistant / Cheerleading Coach
419.448.2020 [email protected]

Football

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Scott Donaldson Head Football Coach
419.448.2178 [email protected]
Branden Jakubcin Defensive Coordinator
419.448.2947 [email protected]
Jason Lewis Offensive Coordinator
419.448.2948 [email protected]
Jemar Lewis Wide Receivers Coach
[email protected]
Tom Coughlin Quarterbacks
419.448.2306
Ethan Nichol Secondary
419.448.2949 [email protected]
Aeon Blake Defensive Line
419.448.2382 [email protected]

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Andy Bucheit Head Men's Basketball Coach
419.448.2006 [email protected]
Tim Kaiser Graduate Assistant - Men's Basketball
419.448.2590 [email protected]

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Shaun Gunnell Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach/Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
[email protected]
Kiki Lorann Assistant Golf Coach
[email protected]

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Bill Schmoldt Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
419.448.2487 [email protected]
Pat Svihlik Head Men's Soccer Coach / Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
419.448.2490 [email protected]

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Pat Svihlik Head Men's Soccer Coach / Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
419.448.2490 [email protected]
Seth Owings Student Assistant
Zach Fowler GK Coach
[email protected]

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail

Men's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Joe Yoder Head Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach
419.448.2958 [email protected]
Brian Grime Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Track & Field
419.448.2179 [email protected]
Fabia McDonald
[email protected]
Charles Astin
[email protected]

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brian Grime Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Track & Field
419.448.2179 [email protected]

Softball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Kelli Williams Head Softball Coach
419.448.2289 [email protected]
Morgan Stohlman Assistant Softball Coach
419.448.2593 [email protected]

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Morgan Harrigan Head Women's Basketball Coach / Senior Women's Administrator
419.448.2159 [email protected]
Shaun Gunnell Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach/Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
[email protected]

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Shaun Gunnell Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach/Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
[email protected]
Kiki Lorann Assistant Golf Coach
[email protected]

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Ashley Travis Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

Wrestling

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Tony Patrizi Head Wrestling Coach
419.448.2378 [email protected]
James Buss Graduate Assistant - Wrestling

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Nick Spell Head Women's Soccer Coach
419.448.2381 [email protected]
Zach Fowler GK Coach
[email protected]
Emma Morris Graduate Assistant - Women's Soccer
419.448.2141 [email protected]

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone E-Mail

Women's Track & Field

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Joe Yoder Head Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach
419.448.2958 [email protected]
Brian Grime Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Track & Field
419.448.2179 [email protected]
Fabia McDonald
[email protected]
Charles Astin
[email protected]

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Jason Miller Head Volleyball Coach / Associate Athletic Director
419.448.2377 [email protected]
Amanda Pfeil Assistant Volleyball Coach
419.448.2969 [email protected]
Abbie Barth Graduate Assistant - Volleyball
419.448.2959 [email protected]

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone E-Mail
Brian Grime Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach / Assistant Track & Field
419.448.2179 [email protected]